El Encanto Lofts
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Set 2.8 km from Robert Brady Museum, the 50 m² El Encanto Lofts Cuernavaca apartment comprises a sitting area overlooking the city. Wi-Fi and a car park are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.
Viva La Feria Amusement Park can be reached by car in a few minutes, while Plaza apolo is right by this 4-room apartment. The 1-bedroom El Encanto Lofts apartment is also located 10 minutes by car from Palace of Hernan Cortez Museum.
Thanks to air conditioning, and such modern facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a more enjoyable stay is ensured. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom provides a dryer and towels.
Your comfort is our priority, which is why this apartment offers a kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware.
- Airports
- Benito Juarez International77 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to El Encanto Lofts apartment?
Guests of El Encanto Lofts apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Robert Brady Museum, placed 2.8 km away. Other sights are Viva La Feria Amusement Park (3.8 km) as well as Palace of Hernan Cortez Museum (2.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from El Encanto Lofts apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from El Encanto Lofts apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at El Encanto Lofts apartment?
Guests of El Encanto Lofts apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around El Encanto Lofts apartment?
Guests staying at El Encanto Lofts apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant El Porton Cuernavaca, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cafe Canela is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 50 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by El Encanto Lofts apartment?
Up to 3 guests can be accommodated at El Encanto Lofts apartment.